2013 Results

Best Make-up & Hair Marty Wilson, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts John & Anne Watson, Melissa Macrae & Gemma Rushton, Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Jo Thomas & Team, The Boyfriend, Whangarei Theatre Company Selinah Gerbic, Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Rose Jackson, Grease, Harlequin Musical Theatre Best Special Effects Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre A Slice of Saturday Night, Auckland Music Theatre Gary Hieatt & Allan Wyatt, Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Best Props Design Neroli Gifford, Judith Tizzard & Team, Calendar Girls, Harlequin Musical Theatre Susan Andisen, Merv Stowers, Allan Wyatt, Daniel Tizzard-Close, Julie Flood & Robert Mitchell, Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Celia Talbot, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Debbie & Craig Hogan with Graeme & Rosalie Mayo, Fiddler on the Roof, Centrestage Theatre Company Susan Andiesen, Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Susan Andiesen & Terri de'Ath Four Flat Whites in Italy, Papakura Theatre Company Best Sound Design Jonathan Sadler, A Slice of Saturday Night, Auckland Music Theatre The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts John Michie, Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Luke Finlay & Robert Mitchell, Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Best Lighting Design Paul Richardson & Jason Te Mete, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Darin Blackman, Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Andrew Potvin, Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Gary Hieatt, Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Martin Searancke, A Slice of Saturday Night, Auckland Music Theatre Best Costume Design Michael Sanders, Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Carole Evans, The Importance of being Earnest, Pilgrim Productions Kylie Maddren-Milne, Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Jason Te Mete, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Melanie Thomas with Pamela Black, The Boyfriend, Whangarei Theatre Company Best Set Design Michelle Huertas & Rod King, The Boyfriend, Whangarei Theatre Company Darin Blackman & Allan Wyatt, Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Jason Te Mete, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Adey Ramsel & Allan Wyatt, Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Best Staging of a Play or Musical Crew of Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Represented by Stage Manager - Luanne Sullivan Crew of The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts represented by Stage Manager - Quintin Anderson Crew of Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre represented by Stage Manager - Steve Lloyd Crew of Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company represented by Stage Manager - Allan Wyatt Best Vocal Work by a Musical Company The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Fiddler on the Roof, Centrestage Theatre Company Best Supporting Ensemble Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Grease, Harlequin Musical Theatre Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Best Supporting Female in a Play Katherine Mewett as 'Sheila Burling', An Inspector Calls, Centrestage Theatre Company Lou van Jaarsveld as 'Nurse', Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Celeste Oram as 'Hon Gwendolen Fairfax', The Importance of being Earnest, Pilgrim Productions Debbie Szopa as 'Cora', Calendar Girls, Harlequin Musical Theatre Amelia-Rose Rubin as 'Lady Capulet', Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Best Supporting Male in a Play Graeme Joyce as 'Friar Laurence', Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Murray Tomlin as 'Private Baldrick', Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Jayden Finlay as 'Capulet', Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Chris Wyatt as 'Mr Birling', An Inspector Calls, Centrestage Theatre Company Graeme Joyce as 'Harry', Four Flat Whites in Italy, Papakura Theatre Company Best Supporting Female in a Musical Stella Wilson-Staab as 'Rizzo', Grease, Harlequin Musical Theatre Emma Carr as 'Olive', The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Rachael Adams as 'Martha', Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Heather Wilcock as 'Hodel', Fiddler on the Roof, Centrestage Theatre Company Brie Hill as 'Ilse', Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Best Supporting Male in a Musical Andrew Allen as 'Chip', The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Brady Peeti as 'Mitch', The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Graham Candy as 'Moritz', Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Josh Martin as 'Leaf Coneybear', The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts James Mulligan-Hill as 'Lord Brockhurst', The Boyfriend, Whangarei Theatre Company Hamish McGregor as 'Vice Principal Douglas Panch', The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Best Actress in a Play Erin Wallace as 'Juliet', Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Lynn Webster as 'Lady Bracknell', The Importance of being Earnest, Pilgrim Productions Angela Vaughan as 'Annie', Calendar Girls, Harlequin Musical Theatre Debbie Bate as 'Mrs Birling', An Inspector Calls, Centrestage Theatre Company Best Actor in a Play Chris Holdaway as 'Jack Worthing', The Importance of being Earnest, Pilgrim Productions John Clarke as 'Adrian', Four Flat Whites in Italy, Papakura Theatre Company Mark Harrison as 'Captain Blackadder', Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company David Capstick as 'Inspector Goole', An Inspector Calls, Centrestage Theatre Company Best Actress in a Leading Role - Musical Emma Carr as 'Velma Kelly', Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Delwynne Winter as 'Abby', Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Alex Foster as 'Rona', The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Sophia Pedersen as 'Roxie Hart', Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Heather Wilcock as 'Wendla', Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Best Actor in a Leading Role - Musical Nick Purdie as 'Barfee', The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Laurence Mossman as 'Billy', Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Steve King as 'Erik', A Slice of Saturday Night, Auckland Music Theatre Chris Bryan as 'Melchior', Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre John Hellyer as 'Tevye', Fiddler on the Roof, Centrestage Theatre Company Best Childrens Production Aladdin, Centrestage Theatre Company Beauty & the Beast, Centrestage Theatre Company Best Choreography Vanessa Hales, Grease, Harlequin Musical Theatre> Teesh Szabo, Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Laura Thorn, Fiddler on the Roof, Centrestage Theatre Company Michael Sanders & Anna Mortlock, Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Melissa Cowie, Fame, Manukau Performing Arts Best Musical Direction Chris Moore, Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Warwick Day, Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Oliver Gilmour, Grease, Harlequin Musical Theatre Paul West, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Celeste Oram, Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Best Direction of a Play Adey Ramsel, Calendar Girls, Harlequin Musical Theatre Adey Ramsel, Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Darin Blackman & Kylie Maddren-Milne, Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Richard Purro, The Importance of being Earnest, Pilgrim Productions Adey Ramsel, An Inspector Calls, Centrestage Theatre Company Best Direction of a Musical Pauline Vella, Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Michael Sanders, Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Richard Neame, Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre Anthony Carroll, Fiddler on the Roof, Centrestage Theatre Company Jason Te Mete, The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Best Play - proudly sponsored by Geoff Clews, Barrister An Inspector Calls, Centrestage Theatre Company The Importance of being Earnest, Pilgrim Productions Romeo & Juliet, Papakura Theatre Company Blackadder Goes Forth, Papakura Theatre Company Calendar Girls, Harlequin Musical Theatre Best Musical - proudly sponsored by iTicket Fiddler on the Roof, Centrestage Theatre Company The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Manukau Performing Arts Chicago, Centrestage Theatre Company Musical of Musicals, North Shore Music Theatre Spring Awakening, Auckland Music Theatre


Results

Nominees and Winners

2017 >>
2016 >>
2015 >>
2014 >>
2013 >>
2012 >>
2011 >>
2010 >>
2009 >>
2008 >>
2007 >>
2006 >>
2005 >>
2004 >>
2003 >>
2002 >>
2001 >>

Volunteer of the Year Recipients
View now >>


Scholarship Recipients
View now >>

       
 

Thank you to our 2016 Season Sponsors:



Event Partners
iTICKET Geoff Clews, Barrister



Award Sponsors

Artemis Executive Recruitment

Estee Lauder Companies NZ Musical Theatre New Zealand Origin Theatrical

Amici Productions Corporate Media Sewtec WestKidz Music Theatre



Event Sponsors

CMD Print Devonport Chocolates

Trimage Amici Trust Apollo Theatre Company



Event Funders

The Lion Foundation Pub Charity Ltd

   
       
© NAPTA CHARITABLE TRUST LTD TERMS OF USE PRIVACY POLICY